Glycoin natural (INCI: Glyceryl Glucoside) is a multifunctional anti-ageing and cell boosting active ingredient
A: Myrothamnus plant during dry season; B: Myrothamnus plant after rain
Glycoin natural (INCI: Glyceryl Glucoside) is a multifunctional anti-ageing and cell boosting active ingredient.
Glycoin natural focuses especially on aged or stressed skin cells with sluggish cell functions and metabolism as well as mature, sagging skin with loss of elasticity.
Glycoin natural is found in blue-green algae and is the protection and re-activation substance of the desert resurrection plant “Myrothamnus flabellifolia”.
This plant has the unique ability to survive very long periods of total dehydration. But suddenly, when the rains come, it miraculously re-greens within a few hours. After the rains stop, the plant dries out again, waiting for the next wonder of resurrection.
Glycoin natural stimulates aged skin cells by boosting and revitalising their metabolic activity, ATP synthesis, pro collagen 1 and SOD1 production.
This leads to outstanding clinical results: