Inca Inchi by Greentech

Unsaturated fatty acids are essential in skin. High content natural sources are limited but GREENTECH has been working for more than 10 years with Peruvian villages for the production of a cosmetic quality vegetable source of omega 3.

Unsaturated fatty acids are essential in skin. High content natural sources are limited but GREENTECH has been working for more than 10 years with Peruvian villages for the production of a cosmetic quality vegetable source of omega 3. The plant is Plukenetia volubilis. It is an endemic plant from Peru, which is now cultivated by more than 5,000 families in the Amazonian part of Peru.
In 2007, the plantation and the oil were certified organic with a guarantee of cosmetic quality.

3 qualities are available:

  • Sacha Inchi oil, which is raw oil directly delivered from fruit extraction.
  • Lipactive Inca Inchi, which is prepared for cosmetic application with, extended time of use over 12 months. No smell, higher stability than raw oil. GREENTECH has shown interesting cosmetic properties on skin and on hair, which justify the commercial name "LIPACTIVE." INCA INCHI is a trademark giving the guarantee of cosmetic quality.
  • Soft butter Inca Inchi, which is derived from Lipactive Inca Inchi with higher stability and a silky touch for cosmetic formulation.

GREENTECH is represented in more than 30 countries.



Featured Companies

Greentech (more information, website)